May
26
to May 27

Sunday, May 26, 2019

Sound System: Bob Stickney

Computer: Gloria Stickney

Ushers: 

Greeter: Main Lobby-Earl & Robin Voss

Sunday School (9:30 am - 10:30 am): Karen Van Meter

Nursery Morning Worship (10:30 am - 11:30 am): Jenny Wilmoth

Meditation: Nick Brouwer

Communion Servers: Ted Hamilton, Andrew Voss, Chubby Nunn, Gerald Yokely, Duane Elliott,

Earl Voss, & Tim Cox

May Alternate Servers: Clay Yates & Todd Hill 

May Communion Preparation: Sherry Crews & Frankye Jones

May Coffee Prep: Sherry Crews & Frankye Jones 

May Baptistery Workers: Steve & Karen Johnson

May Backpack Delivery Driver: Sonya Cox

View Event →
Jun
2
11:00 AM11:00

Sunday, June 2, 2019

Sound System: Scott Tedder

Computer: Joseph Hill

Usher: Ricky Mosley

Greeters: Main lobby: Lana Merritt & Karen Van Meter

Sunday School (9:30 am - 10:30 am): Kay Atkins

Nursery Morning Worship (10:30 am - 11:30 am): Stephanie Tate

Meditation: Gary Thomas

Communion Servers: Todd Hill, Thad Cox, Bob Tuscana, Bob Stickney, Arnold Booth,

David Spainhour, and Eddie Snow 

June Alternate Servers: Earl Voss, Gerald Yokely, and Tim Cox  

June Communion Preparation: Earl & Robin Voss, Lawrence & Teri Voss

April Coffee Prep: Earl & Robin Voss, Lawrence & Teri Voss

June Baptistery Workers: Lawrence & Teri Voss

June Backpack Delivery Driver:


View Event →
Jun
9
to Jun 10

Sunday, June 9, 2019

Sound System: Faith Wiltsie

Computer: Tori Van Meter

Usher: 

Greeters: Main lobby: Joyce Hobson & Wanda Henn Children’s Wing: Ron & Tammy Covel

Sunday School (9:30 am - 10:30 am): Sonya Cox

Nursery Morning Worship (10:30 am - 11:30 am): Susie Burton & Kayla Shoaf

Meditation: Paul Haynes

Communion Servers: Clay Yates, Bobby Atkins, Allan Brown, Chris Spainhour,

John Henn, & Keith Kiger

June Alternate Servers: Earl Voss, Gerald Yokely, and Tim Cox  

June Communion Preparation: Earl & Robin Voss, Lawrence & Teri Voss

April Coffee Prep: Earl & Robin Voss, Lawrence & Teri Voss

June Baptistery Workers: Lawrence & Teri Voss

June Backpack Delivery Driver:

View Event →
Jun
16
11:00 AM11:00

Sunday, June 16, 2019

Sound System: Andrew Voss

Computer: Robin Voss

Ushers: Joe Wingo, Phillip Crews, & Ron Covel

Sunday School (9:30 am - 10:30 am): Andrew & Casey Voss

Nursery Morning Worship (10:30 am - 11:30 am): Tracy & Lauren Mosley

Meditation: David Fisher

Communion Servers: Terry Sorrells, Matt Moran, Steve Johnson, Ted Nelson,

and Todd Hill

June Alternate Servers: Chubby Nunn and Allan Brown 

June Communion Preparation: Earl & Robin Voss, Lawrence & Teri Voss

June Coffee Prep: Earl & Robin Voss, Lawrence & Teri Voss

June Baptistery Workers: Lawrence & Teri Voss

June Backpack Delivery Driver:

View Event →
Jun
23
11:00 AM11:00

Sunday, June 23, 2019

Sound System: Bob Stickney

Computer: Gloria Stickney

Ushers: 

Sunday School (9:30 am - 10:30 am): Karen Van Meter

Nursery Morning Worship (10:30 am - 11:30 am): Jenny Wilmoth

Meditation: Nick Brouwer

Communion Servers: Ted Hamilton, Andrew Voss, Chubby Nunn, Gerald Yokely, Duane Elliott,

Earl Voss, & Tim Cox

June Alternate Servers: Chubby Nunn and Allan Brown 

June Communion Preparation: Earl & Robin Voss, Lawrence & Teri Voss

June Coffee Prep: Earl & Robin Voss, Lawrence & Teri Voss

June Baptistery Workers: Lawrence & Teri Voss

June Backpack Delivery Driver:

View Event →
Jun
30
11:00 AM11:00

Sunday, June 30, 2019

Sound System: Mike Grayson

Computer: Tori Van Meter

Ushers:

Sunday School (9:30 am - 10:30 am): Robin Voss

Nursery Morning Worship (10:30 am - 11:30 am): Edie and Anna Hill

Meditation: Glenn Van Meter

Communion Servers: Ted Hamilton, Joe Wingo, Chubby Nunn, Gerald Yokely, Duane Elliott,

Earl Voss, & Tim Cox

June Alternate Servers: Chubby Nunn and Allan Brown 

June Communion Preparation: Earl & Robin Voss, Lawrence & Teri Voss

June Coffee Prep: Earl & Robin Voss, Lawrence & Teri Voss

June Baptistery Workers: Lawrence & Teri Voss

June Backpack Delivery Driver:

View Event →

May
19
11:00 AM11:00

Sunday, May 19, 2019

Sound System: Andrew Voss

Computer: Robin Voss

Ushers: Joe Wingo, Phillip Crews, and Ron Covel

Greeters: Main lobby: Harold & Sandra Allen Children’s Wing: Monette Cook

Sunday School (9:30 am - 10:30 am): Andrew & Casey Voss

Nursery Morning Worship (10:30 am - 11:30 am): Tracy & Lauren Mosley

Meditation: David Fisher

Communion Servers: Terry Sorrells, Matt Moran, Steve Johnson, Ron Covel, Ben Nickless, & Todd Hill

May Alternate Servers: Clay Yates & Todd Hill 

May Communion Preparation: Sherry Crews & Frankye Jones

May Coffee Prep: Sherry Crews & Frankye Jones 

May Baptistery Workers: Steve & Karen Johnson

May Backpack Delivery Driver: Sonya Cox

View Event →