Mar
24
11:30 AM11:30

Sunday, March 24, 2019

Sound System: Bob Stickney

Computer: Gloria Stickney

Ushers: Lawrence Voss

Sunday School (9:30 am - 10:30 am): Karen Van Meter

Nursery Morning Worship (10:30 am - 11:30 am): Jenny Wilmoth & Courtney Booze

Meditation: Nick Brouwer

Communion Servers: Ted Hamilton, Andrew Voss, Chubby Nunn, Gerald Yokely, Duane Elliott,

Earl Voss, and Tim Cox 

March Alternate Servers: Bobby Atkins and David Fisher 

March Communion Preparation: Allan and Ann Brown, Arnold and Ruth Booth

Coffee Prep: Tami Fishel 

March Baptistery Workers: Joe and Sharon Wingo

March Backpack Delivery Driver: Lawrence Voss


View Event →
Mar
31
11:30 AM11:30

Sunday, March 31, 2019

Sound System: Mike Grayson

Computer: Tori Van Meter

Ushers: 

Sunday School (9:30 am - 10:30 am): Robin Voss

Nursery Morning Worship (10:30 am - 11:30 am): Edie & Anna Hill

Meditation: Glenn Van Meter

Communion Servers: Ted Hamilton, Tyler Mosley, Joe Wingo, Danny Tucker, Charlton McKinney,

Ted Smith, & Phil Holt 

March Alternate Servers: Bobby Atkins and David Fisher 

March Communion Preparation: Allan and Ann Brown, Arnold and Ruth Booth

Coffee Prep: Tami Fishel 

March Baptistery Workers: Joe and Sharon Wingo

March Backpack Delivery Driver: Lawrence Voss


View Event →
Apr
7
12:00 PM12:00

Sunday, April 7, 2019

Sound System: Scott Tedder

Computer: Joseph Hill

Ushers: Ricky Mosley

Sunday School (9:30 am - 10:30 am): Kay Atkins

Nursery Morning Worship (10:30 am - 11:30 am): Stephanie Tate

Meditation: Gary Thomas

Communion Servers: Todd Hill, Thad Cox, Bob Tuscana, Bob Stickney, Arnold Booth,

David Spainhour, & Eddie Snow

April Alternate Servers: Chubby Nunn and Allan Brown 

April Communion Preparation: Norm & Jane Smith, Bobby & Kay Atkins

April Coffee Prep: Kara Fisher

April Baptistery Workers: Lawrence & Teri Voss

April Backpack Delivery Driver: Joyce Spaugh


View Event →
Apr
14
11:00 AM11:00

Sunday, April 14, 2019

Sound System: Nick Brouwer

Computer: Tori Van Meter

Ushers: 

Sunday School (9:30 am - 10:30 am): Sonya Cox

Nursery Morning Worship (10:30 am - 11:30 am): Susie Burton & Kayla Shoaf

Meditation: Clay Yates

Communion Servers: Bobby Atkins, Allan Brown, Chris Spainhour, Lawrence Voss,

and Keith Kiger

April Alternate Servers: Chubby Nunn and Allan Brown 

April Communion Preparation: Norm & Jane Smith, Bobby & Kay Atkins

April Coffee Prep: Kara Fisher 

April Baptistery Workers: Lawrence & Terri Voss

April Backpack Delivery Driver: Joyce Spaugh


View Event →
Apr
21
11:00 AM11:00

Sunday, April 21, 2019

Sound System: Andrew Voss

Computer: Robin Voss

Ushers: Joe Wingo, Phillip Crews, & Ron Covel

Sunday School (9:30 am - 10:30 am): Andrew & Casey Voss

Nursery Morning Worship (10:30 am - 11:30 am): Tracy & Lauren Mosley

Meditation: David Fisher

Communion Servers: Terry Sorrells, Matt Moran, Steve Johnson, Ted Nelson,

and Todd Hill

April Alternate Servers: Chubby Nunn and Allan Brown 

April Communion Preparation: Norm & Jane Smith, Bobby & Kay Atkins

April Coffee Prep: Kara Fisher

April Baptistery Workers: Lawrence & Teri Voss

April Backpack Delivery Driver: Joyce Spaugh


View Event →
Apr
28
11:00 AM11:00

Sunday, April 28, 2019

Sound System: Bob Stickney

Computer: Gloria Stickney

Ushers: Lawrence Voss

Sunday School (9:30 am - 10:30 am): Karen Van Meter

Nursery Morning Worship (10:30 am - 11:30 am): Jenny Wilmoth & Courtney Booze

Meditation: Nick Brouwer

Communion Servers: Ted Hamilton, Andrew Voss, Chubby Nunn, Gerald Yokely,

Duane Elliott, Earl Voss, and Tim Cox 

April Alternate Servers: Chubby Nunn and Allan Brown 

April Communion Preparation: Norm & Jane Smith, Bobby & Kay Atkins

April Coffee Prep: Kara Fisher 

April Baptistery Workers: Lawrence & Teri Voss

April Backpack Delivery Driver: Joyce Spaugh


View Event →

Mar
17
11:30 AM11:30

Sunday, March 17, 2019

Sound System: Andrew Voss

Computer: Robin Voss

Ushers: Joe Wingo, Phillip Crews, & Ron Covel

Sunday School (9:30 am - 10:30 am): Andrew & Casey Voss

Nursery Morning Worship (10:30 am - 11:30 am): Tracy & Lauren Mosley

Meditation: David Fisher

Communion Servers: Terry Sorrells, Matt Moran, Steve Johnson, Ted Nelson, & Todd Hill

March Alternate Servers: Bobby Atkins and David Fisher 

March Communion Preparation: Allan and Ann Brown, Arnold and Ruth Booth

March Coffee Prep: Tami Fishel 

March Baptistery Workers: Joe and Sharon Wingo

March Backpack Delivery Driver: Lawrence Voss


View Event →
Mar
10
11:30 AM11:30

Sunday, March 10, 2019

Sound System: Nick Brouwer

Computer: Tori Van Meter

Ushers: 

Sunday School (9:30 am - 10:30 am): Sonya Cox

Nursery Morning Worship (10:30 am - 11:30 am): Susie Burton & Kayla Shoaf

Meditation: Terry Sorrells

Communion Servers: Clay Yates, Bobby Atkins, Allan Brown, Chris Spainhour, Lawrence Voss,

and Keith Kiger 

March Alternate Servers: Bobby Atkins and David Fisher 

March Communion Preparation: Allan and Ann Brown, Arnold and Ruth Booth

Coffee Prep: Tami Fishel 

March Baptistery Workers: Joe and Sharon Wingo

March Backpack Delivery Driver: Lawrence Voss

View Event →