Oct
28
10:30 AM10:30

Sunday, October 28, 2018

Greeters: Main: Brenda Vogler Children’s Wing: Stephanie Tate and Missy Blakely

Sound System: Issac Shores

Computer: Joseph Hill

Ushers: Robbie Voss and Lawrence Voss

Sunday School (9:30 am - 10:30 am): Karen Van Meter

Nursery Morning Worship (10:30 am - 11:30 am): Jenny Wilmoth and Courtney Booze

Communion Servers: Deacon: Jimmy Lively

Communion Servers: Earl Voss, Andrew Voss, Chubby Nunn, Gerald Yokely, Duane Elliott, and Tim Cox 

October Alternate Servers: Duane Elliott and Terry Sorrells 

October Communion Preparation: Scott & Kathy Tedder, Jay & Shelia Sivalski 

October Baptistery Workers: Lawrence and Teri Voss

View Event →

Oct
21
10:30 AM10:30

Sunday, October 21, 2018

Greeters: Main: Terry and Karen Sorrells

Sound System: Andrew Voss

Computer: Robin Voss

Ushers: Joe Wingo and Phillip Crews

Sunday School (9:30 am - 10:30 am): Andrew & Casey Voss

Nursery Morning Worship (10:30 am - 11:30 am): Tracy & Lauren Mosley

Communion Servers: Deacon: Terry Sorrells

Communion Servers: Conner Harris, Steve Johnson, Ted Nelson, Todd Hill, and Derek Joyner 

October Alternate Servers: Duane Elliott and Terry Sorrells

October Communion Preparation: Scott & Kathy Tedder, Jay & Shelia Sivalski 

October Baptistery Workers: Lawrence and Teri Voss

View Event →
Oct
14
10:30 AM10:30

Sunday, October 14, 2018

Greeters: Main: Mickey and Jean Allen Children’s Wing: Monty and Kathy Nelson

Sound System: Nick Brouwer

Computer: Amy Cain

Ushers: 

Sunday School (9:30 am - 10:30 am): Sonya Cox

Nursery Morning Worship (10:30 am - 11:30 am): Susie Burton and Kayla Shoaf

Communion Servers: Deacon: Clay Yates

Communion Servers: Bobby Atkins, Allan Brown, Lawrence Voss, Robbie Voss, Chris Spainhour, and Keith Kiger 

October Alternate Servers: Duane Elliott and Terry Sorrells 

October Communion Preparation: Scott & Kathy Tedder, Jay & Shelia Sivalski 

October Baptistery Workers: Lawrence and Teri Voss

View Event →
Oct
7
10:30 AM10:30

Sunday, October 7, 2018

Greeters: Susie Burton

Sound System: Scott Tedder

Computer: Dana Booze

Ushers: Ricky Mosley

Sunday School (9:30 am - 10:30 am): Kay Atkins

Nursery Morning Worship (10:30 am - 11:30 am): Stephanie Tate, Kelly & Robbie Voss

Communion Servers: Deacon: Todd Hill

Communion Servers: Thad Cox, Bob Tuscano, Arnold Booth, Bob Stickney, David Spainhour, and Eddie Snow

October Alternate Servers: Duane Elliott and Terry Sorrells 

October Communion Preparation: Scott & Kathy Tedder, Jay & Sheila Sivalski  

October Baptistery Workers: Lawrence and Teri Voss

View Event →
Sep
30
10:30 AM10:30

Sunday, September 30, 2018

Greeters: Main: Todd and Robin Jorgensen, Children’s Wing: Dave & Julie Green

Sound System: Tori Van Meter

Computer: Karen Van Meter

Ushers: Ron Covel and Rex Smith

Sunday School (9:30 am - 10:30 am): Robin Voss

Nursery Morning Worship (10:30 am - 11:30 am): Edie and Ana Hill

Communion Servers: Tyler Mosley, Joe Wingo, Danny Tucker, Carlton McKinney, Ted Smith, and Phil Holt

September Alternate Servers: Robbie Voss and Steve Johnson 

September Communion Preparation: Karen Van Meter and Toni Yates 

September Baptistery Workers: Joe and Sharon Wingo

View Event →
Sep
23
9:30 AM09:30

Sunday, September 23, 2018

Greeters: Harold and Sandra Allen

Sound System: Issac Shores

Computer: Joseph Hill

Ushers: Robbie Voss and Lawrence Voss

Sunday School (9:30 am - 10:30 am): Karen Van Meter

Nursery Morning Worship (10:30 am - 11:30 am): Jenny Wilmoth and Courtney Booze

Communion Servers: Deacon: Jimmy Lively

Communion Servers: Earl Voss, Andrew Voss, Chubby Nunn, Gerald Yokely, Duane Elliott, and Tim Cox

September Alternate Servers: Robbie Voss and Steve Johnson 

September Communion Preparation: Karen Van Meter and Toni Yates 

September Baptistery Workers: Joe and Sharon Wingo

View Event →