Aug
27
12:30pm12:30pm

Sunday, August 27, 2017

Greeter: Joyce Hobson

Sound System: 

Computer:

Ushers : Robbie Voss & Lawrence Voss

Nursery
Sunday School (9:30 am - 10:30 am): 
Karen Van Meter & Kay Atkins
Morning Worship (10:30 am- 11:30 am): Courtney Booze & Jenny Wilmoth

Communion Servers
Elders: 
Nick Brouwer     Deacon: Clay Yates
Servers: Lucas Smith, Earl Voss, Andrew Voss, Chubby Nunn, Marcus Kiser, and Gerald Yokely

Alternate Servers: Butch Calloway, Ted Nelson, & Keith Kiger

Communion Preparation: Debbie Mabe & Denise Calloway

Baptistery Workers: Chris & Dana Booze

View Event →
Aug
20
12:00pm12:00pm

Sunday, August 20, 2017

Greeters: Steve & Karen Johnson

Sound System: Andrew Voss

Computer: Pattie Smith/Robin Voss

Ushers: Joe Wingo, Phillip Crews, & Cody Crews

Nursery
Sunday School (9:30 am - 10:30 am): Andrew & Casey Voss
Morning Worship (10:30 am - 11:30 am): Tracy Mosley & Lauren Mosley

Communion Servers
Elder: 
 David Fisher                      Deacon: Todd Hill

Communion Servers: Ted Nelson, Conner Harris, Steve Johnson, Noah Johnson, & Derick Joiner

Alternate Servers: Butch Calloway, Ted Nelson, & Keith Kiger

Communion Preparation: Debbie Mabe & Denise Calloway

Baptistery Workers: Chris & Dana Booze

View Event →
Aug
13
12:00pm12:00pm

Sunday, August 13, 2017

Greeters: Lana Merritt & Karen Van Meter

Sound System: Nick Brouwer

Computer: Amy Cain

Ushers: 

Nursery
Sunday School (9:30 am - 10:30 am): 

Morning Worship (10:30 am - 11:30 am): Susie Burton & Kayla Shoaf

Communion Servers
Elders:                      
    Deacon: Jimmy Lively

Communion Servers:   Bobby Atkins, Allan Brown, Lawrence Voss, Robbie Voss, Carlton McKinney, & Keith Kiger

Alternate Servers: Butch Calloway, Ted Nelson, & Keith Kiger

Communion Preparation: Debbie Mabe & Denise Calloway

Baptistery Workers: Chris & Dana Booze

View Event →
Aug
6
12:00pm12:00pm

Sunday, August 6, 2017

Greeters: Nick & Tina Brouwer

Sound System: Scott Tedder

Computer: Dana Booze

Usher: Ricky Mosley

Nursery Sunday School (9:30 am- 10:30 am): 

Nursery Morning Worship (10:30 am - 11:30 am): Stephanie Tate, Kelly & Robbie Voss

Communion Servers: Elder: Gary Thomas, Deacon: Mike Grayson, Thad Cox, Ronnie Calloway, Terry Sorrells, Ted Hamilton, Bob Tuscano, & Todd Hill

Alternate Servers: Butch Calloway, Ted Nelson, & Keith Kiger

Communion Preparation: Debbie Mabe & Denise Calloway

Baptistery Workers: Chris & Dana Booze

View Event →